Past Events
-
[Tampa]
March 9, 2018, 4:30 pm
Poetry Reading: Futurepoem, BOAAT, Gramma, and UDP at C.1949 Florida Beer Garden -
[Tampa]
March 9, 2018, 7:00 pm
Gremlins 3: AWP (an off-site reading) at QUAID -
[Tampa]
March 9, 2018, 12:00 am
Gremlins 3: AWP (an off-site reading) at QUAID -
[New York]
March 8, 2018, 6:00 pm
Mark: Erica Baum, Shannon Ebner, Louise Fishman, Al Loving, Suzanne McClelland and Albert Oehlen at Team Gallery -
[Tampa]
March 7, 2018, 5:30 pm
Reading to the Sun: Michael Ruby, Caroline, Crumpacker, Marc Vincenz at Sail Pavilion -
[New York, NY]
March 2, 2018, 8:00 pm
Writing Translation: Katrina Dodson, Aditi Machado, & Anna Moschovakis at The Poetry Project -
[New York]
February 28, 2018, 7:00 pm
KJCC Poetry Series: Latin American Poetry from UDP at KJCC Auditorium -
[New York, NY]
February 24, 2018, 4:30 pm
Segue Reading Series: Hannah Black & Anne Boyer at Zinc Bar -
[New Haven]
February 23, 2018, 2:00 pm
German Poetry Reading and Discussion: Uljana Wolf at Yale University -
[Cambridge, MA]
February 22, 2018, 6:00 pm
Poetry Reading: Peter Gizzi, Kythe Heller, Kevin McLellan and Jackie Wang at Woodberry Poetry Room (Room 330), Lamont Library, Harvard University -
[New York]
February 22, 2018, 7:30 pm
Seeds of Skies, Alibis (A cantata by Uljana Wolf and Marc Sabat) at Crypt of the Church of the Intercession -
[New York, NY]
February 21, 2018, 8:00 pm
Diana Arterian & Anna Vitale at The Poetry Project -
[Evanston, Illinois 60208]
February 21, 2018, 6:00 pm
Conversation: Artists’ Talk with Jen Bervin, Jeanne Dunning, and Susy Bielak at Block Museum -
[New York]
February 20, 2018, 7:00 pm
Lauch Event for Uljana Wolf's Subsisters at Goethe Institut New York -
[Brooklyn]
February 16, 2018, 7:30 pm
Throop Avenue Reading Series at 251 Throop Avenue -
[New York]
February 15, 2018, 8:30 pm
Reading & Music: Steve Dalachinsky & LES Elegy 3: Oriental Shtetl — Shekhina Big Band at The Stone -
[New york]
February 12, 2018, 8:00 pm
Reading: Steve Dalachinsky at Maxfish -
[New York, NY]
February 10, 2018, 4:30 pm
Segue Reading Series: Sophia le Fraga, Richard Kennedy, Mónica de la Torre, & Keijuan Thomas at Zinc Bar -
[New York, NY]
February 2, 2018, 8:00 pm
Maryam Monalisa Gharavi with Tyler Wilcox & Sowon Kwon at The Poetry Project -
[New York]
February 2, 2018, 6:00 pm
Birthday tribute to William S. Burroughs: Performance and readings by Steve Dalachinsky, Anne Waldman, Steven Taylor and Peter Hale at The Cornelia Street Cafe -
[New York]
February 2, 2018, 8:00 pm
Reading: Yuko Otomo, Roberta Allen and Catherine Cusset at Catherine Texier's Salon -
[New York, NY]
January 31, 2018, 8:00 pm
Lynn Melnick & Genya Turovskaya at The Poetry Project -
[Brooklyn]
January 26, 2018, 8:30 pm
Us&Them: A Writer/Translator Reading at Molasses Books -
[New York]
January 25, 2018, 6:30 pm
The Blind Man and other Dada Magazines at Center for Experimental Humanities